Sarcosinlau PW

  • Manufacturer: Confidential
  • Substance / CAS no.: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • CAS: 137-16-6
  • EC Number: 205-281-5
  • REACH: Not available
  • IUPAC Name: Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate
  • GHS: Not available
  • Appearance: Liquid
  • Molecular Formula: -
  • Color: Colorless
  • Molar Weight [g/mol]: -
  • Concentration / Purity: 0%
  • Synonyms: Not available
  • Industries: Cosmetics & Personal Care
  • Product Groups: Not available
  • Required Documents: None
  • Other Restrictions: None
  • Other Certificates: None
  • Product only ships to: Not available
    more

Supplier Information

Satcotek Gmbh

  • Hamburg, DE

Product Description

Sarcosinlau PW is an extremely mild amino acid surfact with high foamability . It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants , meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foamability. It s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products.

Properties
 Milder than SLES by 7 times
 Good compatibility with anionic surfactant
 Good foamability while combined with other surfactant
 Good resistance to salty water and hard water
 Impart hair soft-feeling and manageability
 Stabilizes in pH 5.5 to alkali , applicable for soap base and light acid facial cleanser.
 Reduce irritation and leftover of other surfactants
 Excellent compatibility with disinfectant , applicable for body wash, hand soap, facial cleanser containing disinfectant agent.

Individual Quotes are only available for our members.
Please Login or Register

Request Quote or Agreement

Go beyond Instant Deals and Request an Individual Quote or an Agreement, for recurrent purchases.

Agreement Request
Now you can do online what you have been doing face-to-face.